All SEMCOG policy decisions are made by local elected leaders, ensuring that regional policies reflect the interests of member communities. Participants serve on one or both of SEMCOG's policy-making bodies — the General Assembly and the Executive Committee. These bodies act on recommendations developed through SEMCOG's various engagement methods. We engage regional stakeholders from local governments, the business community, and other special-interest and citizen groups.

SEMCOG General Assembly

The General Assembly consists of all delegates and alternates from SEMCOG member communities and institutions. It is an opportunity for SEMCOG members to network and share best practices on a regional level. The General Assembly provides input and takes action on SEMCOG's major regional plans. All elected officials in each member community and other regional stakeholders are encouraged to attend the General Assembly; however, only the delegate or alternate, who have been appointed by their governing bodies, can vote. The General Assembly meets in the late afternoon three times a year at locations throughout the region.

General Assembly agendas and minutes

General Assembly Members

 

Chairperson

Jeffrey Jenks, Commissioner
City of Huntington Woods
13361 Ludlow Ave
Huntington Woods, MI 48070-1413
Email: travelisfun1988@gmail.com

First Vice Chairperson

Rodrick Kevin Green, Trustee
Superior Charter Township
1889 Ashley Dr
Ypsilanti, MI 48198-9412
Email: rodgreen2451@yahoo.com

Vice Chairperson

Robert Eugene Clark, Mayor
City of Monroe
120 E 1st St Ste 2
Monroe, MI 48161-2283
Email: robert.clark@monroemi.gov
Donald Hubler, Trustee, Board Of Education
Macomb County ISD
44001 Garfield Rd
Clinton Township, MI 48038-1100
Email: whunion@wideopenwest.com
Philip James LaJoy, Supervisor
Charter Township Of Canton
1150 S Canton Center Rd
Canton, MI 48188-1608
Email: plajoy@canton-mi.org
Karl Samuel Tomion, Commissioner, District 2
St. Clair County
200 Grand River Ave
Port Huron, MI 48060-4018
Email: ktomion@stclaircounty.org

Immediate Past Chairperson

Kathy Delle Vosburg, Commissioner, District 8
Macomb County
47395 Sugarbush Rd
New Baltimore, MI 48047-5158
Email: kathy.vosburg@macombgov.org

Delegate

Rock Abboud, Councilmember (DEL)
Village of Beverly Hills
18500 W 13 Mile Rd
Beverly Hills, MI 48025-5267
Email: rockabboud@gmail.com
Lois E. Allen Richardson, Mayor Pro Tem (DEL)
City of Ypsilanti
335 Worden St
Ypsilanti, MI 48197-5248
Email: loiserich@hotmail.com
Alan Anderson, Board Treasurer, Dist. 7 (DEL)
Wayne County Community College District
8208 Wood Dr
Grosse Ile, MI 48138-1133
Email: aanders1@wcccd.edu
Ned Apigian, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Dearborn Heights
6045 Fenton St
Dearborn Heights, MI 48127-3287
Email: ned.council@me.com
Michael Armitage, Mayor (DEL)
City of Milan
147 Wabash St
Milan, MI 48160-1534
Email: michaela@ci.milan.mi.us
Chris Barnett, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Orion
2525 Joslyn Rd
Lake Orion, MI 48360-1951
Email: cbarnett@oriontownship.org
Bryan K. Barnett, Mayor (DEL)
City of Rochester Hills
1000 Rochester Hills Dr
Rochester Hills, MI 48309-3033
Email: barnettb@rochesterhills.org
Greg Baroni, Supervisor (DEL)
White Lake Charter Township
7525 Highland Rd
White Lake, MI 48383-2938
Email: gbaroni@whitelaketwp.com
Raymond Basham, Commissioner, District 14 (DEL)
Wayne County
500 Griswold St
Detroit, MI 48226-3480
Email: rbasham@waynecounty.com
Jackie Beach, Mayor (DEL)
City of Orchard Lake Village
3955 Orchard Lake Rd
Orchard Lake, MI 48323-1605
Email: Jbeach@cityoforchardlake.com
Pauline Bennett, Clerk (DEL)
Addison Township
1440 Rochester Rd Ste 2
Leonard, MI 48367-3560
Email: pbennett@twp.addison.mi.us
Bill Bitonti, Trustee (DEL)
Charter Township Of Harrison
38151 Lanse Creuse St
Harrison Township, MI 48045-3479
Email: bbitonti@harrison-township.org
Mary E. Blackmon, Vice President (DEL)
Wayne County RESA
16661 Princeton St
Detroit, MI 48221-3320
Email: blackmm@att.net
Michael B. Bowdler, Mayor (DEL)
City of River Rouge
10600 W Jefferson Ave Ste 1
River Rouge, MI 48218-1298
Email: mbowdler@cityofriverrouge.org
Cindy Bower, Clerk (DEL)
City of Taylor
23555 Goddard Rd
Taylor, MI 48180-4116
Email: cbower@ci.taylor.mi.us
Barry Brickner, Mayor (DEL)
City of Farmington Hills
35021 Old Homestead Dr
Farmington Hills, MI 48335-1337
Email: barryL2@mich.com
Arthur Bryant, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Grosse Pointe Woods
20025 Mack Plaza Dr
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236-2343
Email: arthurwbryant@gmail.com
Artie Bryson, Supervisor (DEL)
Clay Township
4710 Pointe Tremble Rd
Algonac, MI 48001-4356
Email: supervisor@claytownship.org
LeRoy Burcroff, Mayor (DEL)
City of Romulus
11111 Wayne Rd
Romulus, MI 48174-1485
Email: lburcroff@ci.romulus.mi.us
Jim Campbell, Councilmember (DEL)
City Of Troy
500 W Big Beaver Rd
Troy, MI 48084-5285
Email: jim.campbell@troymi.gov
Robert J. Cannon, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Clinton
40700 Romeo Plank Rd
Clinton Twp, MI 48038-2900
Email: r.cannon@clintontownship-mi.gov
Kevin Chandler, Trustee (DEL)
Village of New Haven
57775 Main St
New Haven, MI 48048-2627
Email: trusteechandler@gmail.com
Garth Christie, Clerk (DEL)
Charter Township Of Redford
15145 Beech Daly Rd
Redford, MI 48239-3201
Email: gchristie@redfordtwp.com
Mary Pat Chynoweth, Trustee (DEL)
Charter Township Of Highland
205 N John St
Highland, MI 48357-4531
Email: mary.chynoweth@hvs.org
Paul Cilluffo, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Fraser
31640 Cyril Avenue
Fraser, MI 48026
Email: paulc@micityoffraser.com
E. Spaulding Clark, Supervisor (DEL)
Scio Township
827 N Zeeb Rd
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-1599
Email: esclark@ScioTownship.org
Joseph Colaianne, Trustee (DEL)
Hartland Township
2655 Clark Rd
Hartland, MI 48353-2614
Email: joseph.colaianne@yahoo.com
Kerreen Conley, Mayor (DEL)
City of Belleville
6 Main St
Belleville, MI 48111-2736
Email: kerreen@yahoo.com
Robert C. Crawford, CMC, Clerk (DEL)
Charter Township Of Fort Gratiot
3720 Keewahdin Rd
Fort Gratiot, MI 48059-3309
Email: rcrawford@fortgratiottwp.org
George Cushingberry, Council President Pro Tem (DEL)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Ste 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3462
Email: cushingberryg@detroitmi.gov
Jeffrey T. Cuthbertson, Mayor (DEL)
City of Rochester
400 6th St
Rochester, MI 48307-1483
Email: jcuthbertson@rochestermi.org
Daniel Damman, Mayor (DEL)
City of Marysville
1111 Delaware Ave
Marysville, MI 48040-1566
Email: dan@dammanvandrew.com
Barbara DeMarco, Board Treasurer (DEL)
Oakland Schools ISD
2111 Pontiac Lake Rd
Waterford, MI 48328-2736
Email: demarcoh@aol.com
Dale DeSloover, Board President (DEL)
Monroe County ISD
1101 S Raisinville Rd
Monroe, MI 48161-9047
Email: dale.desloover@monroeisd.us
Jonathan Dropiewski, Mayor (DEL)
City of Flat Rock
25500 Gibraltar Rd
Flat Rock, MI 48134-1335
Email: jdropiewski@flatrockmi.org
Donald Dudas, Trustee (DEL)
Port Huron Charter Township
3800 Lapeer Rd
Port Huron, MI 48060-2402
Email: phttrustee.dudas@gmail.com
Mike Duggan, Mayor (DEL)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Suite 1126
Detroit, MI 48226-3462
Email: ojedaI@detroitmi.gov
Michael J. Dul, Mayor (DEL)
City of Bloomfield Hills
45 E Long Lake Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304-2369
Email: michael@dul4bh.com
Janet Dunn, Supervisor (DEL)
Macomb Township
54111 Broughton Rd
Macomb, MI 48042-1831
Email: dunnj@macomb-mi.gov
Michele Economou Ureste, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of West Bloomfield
4550 Walnut Lake Rd
West Bloomfield, MI 48323-2556
Email: m_eu@wbtwp.com
Jim Ellison, Mayor (DEL)
City of Royal Oak
211 S Williams St
Royal Oak, MI 48067-2634
Email: cmellison@romi.gov
R. Mark Ellsworth, Commissioner, District 8 (DEL)
Monroe County
106 E 1st St
Monroe, MI 48161-2115
Email: mellsworthdist8@gmail.com
Marilyn Engstrom, Supervisor (DEL)
Northfield Township
8350 Main St Ste A
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189-9041
Email: engstromm@twp.northfield.mi.us
Warren Evans, County Executive (DEL)
Wayne County
500 Griswold St
Detroit, MI 48226-3480
Email: wevans@waynecounty.com
Kelly Fiscelli, Supervisor (DEL)
Cottrellville Township
7008 Marsh Rd
Cottrellville, MI 48039-2701
Email: supervisor@cott-township.org
Donald F. Fracassi, Acting Mayor (DEL)
City of Southfield
28695 Monterey Dr
Southfield, MI 48076-2316
Email: dfracassi@cityofsouthfield.com
William Frey, Supervisor (DEL)
Erie Township
2065 E Erie Rd Ste 1
Erie, MI 48133-9809
Email: wfrey@erietownship.com
Cathy M. Garrett, Clerk (DEL)
Wayne County
2 Woodward Ave Rm 211
Detroit, MI 48226-3426
Email: cgarrett@waynecounty.com
Marcia Gershenson, Commissioner, District 13 (DEL)
Oakland County
5964 Wing Lake Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301-1256
Email: gershensonm@oakgov.com
Ronald Gillham, Mayor (DEL)
City of Huntington Woods
26815 Scotia Rd
Huntington Woods, MI 48070-1101
Email: rgillham@hwmi.org
Terry Gilligan, Trustee (DEL)
Schoolcraft College
18600 Haggerty Rd
Livonia, MI 48152-2696
Email: tgilligan@pipefitters636.org
David A. Glaab, Supervisor (DEL)
Huron Charter Township
22950 Huron River Dr.
New Boston, MI 48164-9791
Email: dglaab@hurontownship-mi.gov
James Gorris, Mayor (DEL)
City of Gibraltar
29450 Munro St
Gibraltar, MI 48173-9720
Email: gorrisj@cityofgibraltar.net
Dawn Gramza, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Luna Pier
PO Box 263
Luna Pier, MI 48157-0263
Email: nursevna@aol.com
Daniel C. Grano, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Grosse Pointe Park
15115 E Jefferson Ave Ste 1
Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230-1312
Email: granodan@gmail.com
William J. Green, Commissioner, District 2 (DEL)
Livingston County
304 E Grand River Ave Ste 202
Howell, MI 48843-2488
Email: wgreen@livgov.com
Donald D. Green, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Milford
1100 Atlantic St Ste 1
Milford, MI 48381-2000
Email: supervisor@milfordtownship.com
Mandy Grewal, PhD, Supervisor (DEL)
Pittsfield Charter Township
6201 Michigan Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48108-9721
Email: grewalm@pittsfield-mi.gov
John Grzyb, Jr., President (DEL)
Village Of Capac
131 N Main St
Capac, MI 48014-3143
Email: johnsandycapac@yahoo.com
Daniel Guzzi, Mayor (DEL)
City of Rockwood
32409 Fort Rd
Rockwood, MI 48173-1111
Email: mayorguzzi@rockwoodmi.org
Mark A. Hackel, County Executive (DEL)
Macomb County
1 S. Main St 9th Floor AMS
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-5668
Email: executive@macombgov.org
Hilliard L. Hampton, Jr., Mayor (DEL)
City of Inkster
26215 Trowbridge St
Inkster, MI 48141-1800
Email: mayorhampton@aol.com
David W. Hanselman, Mayor (DEL)
City Of Center Line
7070 E 10 Mile Rd
Center Line, MI 48015-1101
Email: dhanselman@centerline.gov
Florence Hayman, Councilmember (DEL)
City of New Baltimore
53540 Grace Dr
New Baltimore, MI 48047-5848
Email: hayman690@comcast.net
Howard Heidemann, Commissioner, District 3 (DEL)
St. Clair County
833 N Pointe
Port Huron, MI 48060-4400
Email: hheidemann@stclaircounty.org
Suzanne Heiple, Councilmember (DEL)
Village of Holly
210 E Maple Street
Holly, MI 48442-1694
Email: sheiple@myway.com
John Hicks, Trustee (DEL)
Charter Township Of Lyon
58000 Grand River Ave
New Hudson, MI 48165-9816
Email: jhicks70@att.net
Paul Hillegonds, Chair (DEL)
Regional Transit Authority Of Southeast Michigan
47088 Brooks Ln
Plymouth, MI 48170-3476
Email: hillegondsp@gmail.com
Kevin W. Hinkley, Mayor (DEL)
City of Wixom
49045 Pontiac Trl
Wixom, MI 48393-2567
Email: Kevin@conveyall.com
Patrick Hohl, Supervisor (DEL)
Hamburg Township
10405 Merrill Rd
Hamburg, MI 48139-0157
Email: pathohl@hamburg.mi.us
Robert Howey, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Trenton
2800 3rd St
Trenton, MI 48183-2918
Email: rjhi@comcast.net
Melissa A. Johnson, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Chelsea
305 S Main St Ste 100
Chelsea, MI 48118-1556
Email: maj1031@att.net
Christopher Johnson, Mayor (DEL)
City of Northville
215 W Main St
Northville, MI 48167-1599
Email: cjohnson@jrsjlaw.com
Brenda Jones, Council President (DEL)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Rm 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3441
Email: bjones_mb@detroitmi.gov
David Joseph, Trustee (DEL)
Charter Township Of Chesterfield
47275 Sugarbush Rd
Chesterfield, MI 48047-5156
Email: djoseph@chesterfieldtwp.org
Gary Kaiser, Treasurer, LESA, Bd. Of Edu. (DEL)
Livingston County ESA
10792 Whitewood Rd
Pinckney, MI 48169-8436
Email: kaiser3@charter.net
Robert Kalman, Mayor (DEL)
City of Keego Harbor
2830 Stennett St
Keego Harbor, MI 48320-1138
Email: KHCouncil@gmail.com
Ted Kedzierski, Mayor (DEL)
City of the Village of Grosse Pointe Shores
795 Lake Shore Rd
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 48236-1455
Email: tjkpc@aol.com
James F. Kelly, Chairperson (DEL)
Macomb Community College
14500 E 12 Mile Rd
Warren, MI 48088-3896
Email: jasfkelly@gmail.com
Shawn Keough, Mayor (DEL)
City of Dexter
8140 Main St
Dexter, MI 48130-1092
Email: skeough@dextermi.gov
Pam King, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Garden City
6000 Middlebelt Rd
Garden City, MI 48135-2480
Email: gcpamking@aol.com
Patrick Kittle, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Independence
6483 Waldon Center Dr
Clarkston, MI 48346-4807
Email: pkittle@twp.independence.mi.us
Henry V. Knight, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Auburn Hills
1827 N Squirrel Rd
Auburn Hills, MI 48326-2753
Email: hknight@bignet.net
Marjorie A. Kreps, Trustee, Board Of Trustees (DEL)
Monroe County Community College
704 Meadowlands Ct
Monroe, MI 48161-5015
Email: mkreps@knabusch.com
Brandon M. Kritzman, AIA, LEED Ap, Councilmember (DEL)
City Of Livonia
33000 Civic Center Dr
Livonia, MI 48154-3097
Email: bkritzman@ci.livonia.mi.us
Joseph G. Kuspa, Mayor (DEL)
City of Southgate
14400 Dix Toledo Rd
Southgate, MI 48195-2598
Email: mayorkuspa@ci.southgate.mi.us
Jean Ledford, Trustee (DEL)
Genoa Charter Township
2911 Dorr Rd
Brighton, MI 48116-9436
Email: jeanledford@att.net
Michael A. Lee, Clerk (DEL)
Village of Romeo
121 W Saint Clair St
Romeo, MI 48065-4691
Email: villageofromeo@yahoo.com
Henry Lievens, Board Of Commissioners Chairperson, District 9 (DEL)
Monroe County

Riga, MI 49276
Email: henrylievens@gmail.com
Brian Loftus, Supervisor (DEL)
Grosse Ile Township
9601 Groh Rd
Grosse Ile, MI 48138-2171
Email: bloftus@grosseile.com
Aron Lorenz, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Sylvan Lake
1820 Inverness St
Sylvan Lake, MI 48320-1679
Email: SylvanLakeCityHall@comcast.net
Dianne M. Lovett, Commissioner (DEL)
City of Marine City
407 N Belle River Ave
Marine City, MI 48039-1595
Email: dlovett@marinecity-mi.org
Penny C. Luebs, Mayor (DEL)
City of Clawson
425 N Main St Ste 1
Clawson, MI 48017-1596
Email: pluebs@cityofclawson.com
Milton Mack, Jr., State Court Administrator (DEL)
Michigan State Court Administrative Office
2 Woodward Ave Rm 1219
Detroit, MI 48226-5429
Email:
John Magee, Council President (DEL)
Village of Wolverine Lake
425 Glengary Rd
Wolverine Lake, MI 48390-1404
Email: John_a_magee@yahoo.com
Karen Majewski, Mayor (DEL)
City of Hamtramck
3401 Evaline St
Hamtramck, MI 48212-3315
Email: kmajewska@comcast.net
Olga L. Mancik, Trustee (DEL)
Milan Township
15175 Cone Rd
Maybee, MI 48159-9773
Email: omancik@milantownship.org
Steven L. Manor, Mayor Pro Tem (DEL)
City of Howell
322 Wetmore St
Howell, MI 48843-1559
Email: teach34@comcast.net
Steve Marino, Commissioner, District 10 (DEL)
Macomb County
37884 Lakeshore Drive
Harrison Twp, MI 48045-2851
Email: steve.marino@macombgov.org
Gwen Markham, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Novi
45175 W 10 Mile Rd
Novi, MI 48375-3024
Email: gmarkham@cityofnovi.org
Brian D. Marl, Mayor (DEL)
City of Saline
100 N Harris St
Saline, MI 48176-1642
Email: briandmarl@gmail.com
David W. Marsh, Councilmember (DEL)
City of The Village of Clarkston
375 Depot Rd
Clarkston, MI 48346-1418
Email: marshd@villageofclarkston.org
Mike Martin, Trustee (DEL)
Charter Township Of Ypsilanti
7200 S Huron River Dr
Ypsilanti, MI 48197-7007
Email: mmartin@ytown.org
Jeff S. Matis, Vice Chairman, Board Of Commissioners, District 15 (DEL)
Oakland County
539 Wyngate Dr
Rochester, MI 48307-6014
Email: jeffmatis@gmail.com
Tom McCartney, Councilmember (DEL)
City of St. Clair
1915 Vine St
Saint Clair, MI 48079-5523
Email: tmccartney@fosteroil.com
Marian McClellan, Mayor (DEL)
City Of Oak Park
14000 Oak Park Blvd
Oak Park, MI 48237-2090
Email: mmcclellan@ci.oak-park.mi.us
Robert McCoy, Supervisor (DEL)
Ira Township
7085 Meldrum Rd
Fair Haven, MI 48023-2427
Email: supervisor@iratownship.org
Max D. McCullough, Vice President (DEL)
Macomb County ISD
50758 Kiely Dr
Chesterfield, MI 48047-3645
Email: mmccullough@misd.net
James A. McDevitt, Supervisor (DEL)
Frenchtown Charter Township
2744 Vivian Rd
Monroe, MI 48162-9212
Email: jim@frenchtownchartertwp.org
Gregory A. McKenzie, Trustee (DEL)
Lima Township
PO Box 59
Chelsea, MI 48118-0059
Email: gmckenzie@danielsandzermack.com
Diana McKnight-Morton, Trustee (DEL)
Washtenaw Community College
2073 Garden Circle
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Email: dmort4298@comcast.net
Kurt Metzger, Mayor (DEL)
City Of Pleasant Ridge
23925 Woodward Ave
Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069-1199
Email: kmetzger@cityofpleasantridge.org
Scott D. Moore, Commissioner (DEL)
City of Birmingham
151 Martin St
Birmingham, MI 48009-3368
Email: sdm984@sbcglobal.net
Michael Moran, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Ann Arbor
3792 Pontiac Trl
Ann Arbor, MI 48105-9236
Email: moran@aatwp.org
John W. Morgan, Supervisor (DEL)
Sumpter Township
23480 Sumpter Rd
Belleville, MI 48111-9679
Email: Sumpter-supervisor@comcast.net
Robert R. Nix, II, Supervisor (DEL)
Northville Charter Township
44405 6 Mile Rd
Northville, MI 48168-9547
Email: csnider@twp.northville.mi.us
Jacqueline Noonan, Mayor (DEL)
City of Utica
7550 Auburn Rd Ste 1
Utica, MI 48317-5279
Email: noonanjk@comcast.net
Ted Norris, President (DEL)
Village of Dundee
350 W Monroe St
Dundee, MI 48131-1273
Email: tnorris@villageofdundee.net
Phil O'Dwyer, Mayor (DEL)
City of Berkley
3338 Coolidge Hwy
Berkley, MI 48072-1636
Email: podwyer@berkleymich.net
Dan O'Leary, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Washington
57900 Van Dyke Rd
Washington, MI 48094-2883
Email: olearyd@washingtontwpmi.org
John B. O'Reilly, Jr., Mayor (DEL)
City of Dearborn
16901 Michigan Ave
Dearborn, MI 48126-2899
Email: mayor@ci.dearborn.mi.us
L. Brooks Patterson, County Executive (DEL)
Oakland County
Executive Office Building
Waterford, MI 48328-0409
Email: slevak@oakgov.com
Darrel Penix, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Woodhaven
21869 West Rd
Woodhaven, MI 48183-3297
Email: dpenix6726@wowway.com
Brian Peters, Trustee (DEL)
Brownstown Charter Township
21313 Telegraph Rd
Brownstown Twp, MI 48183-1314
Email: Brian.Peters@brownstown-mi.org
Melanie Piana, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Ferndale
600 Farmdale
Ferndale, MI 48220-1879
Email: melpiana@gmail.com
Suzanne Pixley, Mayor (DEL)
City of Eastpointe
23200 Gratiot Ave
Eastpointe, MI 48021-1683
Email: suzannepixley@gmail.com
Kenneth A. Poynter, Mayor (DEL)
City of Harper Woods
19617 Harper Ave
Harper Woods, MI 48225-2095
Email: HWMayor@gmail.com
Shannon Price, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Plymouth
9955 N Haggerty Rd
Plymouth, MI 48170-4673
Email: sprice@plymouthtwp.org
Yousef Rabhi, Board Of Commissioners Vice Chair, District 8 (DEL)
Washtenaw County
1255 Kensington Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Email: rabhiy@ewashtenaw.org
Joseph Rheker, III, Commissioner (DEL)
City Of Mount Clemens
1 Crocker Blvd
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-2525
Email: rhekeriii@msn.com
Harley B. Rider, Supervisor (DEL)
Dexter Township
6880 Dexter Pinckney Rd
Dexter, MI 48130-8542
Email: supervisor@dextertownship.org
Walter Ruhl, Supervisor (DEL)
Whiteford Township
8000 Yankee Rd Ste 100
Ottawa Lake, MI 49267-9505
Email: supervisor@whitefordtownship.org
Domingo A. Ruiz, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Port Huron
2430 Riverside Dr
Port Huron, MI 48060-2649
Email: ruizr@porthuron.org
Leo C. Savoie, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Bloomfield
4200 Telegraph Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48303-0489
Email: lsavoie@bloomfieldtwp.org
Margene A. Scott, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Madison Heights
1850 Castlewood Dr
Madison Heights, MI 48071-2260
Email: marscott@comcast.net
Jeff Scott, Councilmember (DEL)
City Of Farmington
23600 Liberty St
Farmington, MI 48335-3572
Email: jscott@farmgov.com
John A. Scott, Commissioner, District 5 (DEL)
Oakland County
3896 Lake Front St
Waterford, MI 48328-4335
Email: scottj@oakgov.com
Dale N. Scrace, Mayor (DEL)
City of Grosse Pointe
559 Lincoln Rd
Grosse Pointe, MI 48230-1217
Email: gpscrace@aol.com
Michael H. Sedlak, Clerk (DEL)
Green Oak Charter Township
10001 Silver Lake Rd
Brighton, MI 48116-8361
Email: michael.sedlak@twp.green-oak.mi.us
Joyce A. Skonieczny, Clerk (DEL)
St. Clair Township
1539 S Bartlett Rd
Saint Clair, MI 48079-3201
Email: stclair-tw@miqvf.org
Conan M. Smith, Commissioner, District 9 (DEL)
Washtenaw County
234 8th St
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-4324
Email: smithco@ewashtenaw.org
Donna J. Squalls, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Royal Oak
21131 Garden Ln
Ferndale, MI 48220-4200
Email: supervisor@royaloaktwp.com
Richard Stathakis, Supervisor (DEL)
Shelby Charter Township
52700 Van Dyke Ave
Shelby Township, MI 48316-3556
Email: rstathakis@shelbytwp.org
Kirk T. Steudle, Director (DEL)
MDOT
425 W Ottawa St
Lansing, MI 48933-1532
Email: BowermanM@michigan.gov
Scott Stevens, Mayor Pro Tem/Council Secretary (DEL)
City of Warren
5460 Arden Ave
Warren, MI 48092-4377
Email: scs425@wowway.com
Stacy Striz, Mayor (DEL)
City of Melvindale
3100 Oakwood Blvd
Melvindale, MI 48122-1298
Email: mayor@melvindale.org
Sheri Sutherby Fricke, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Wyandotte
3200 Biddle Ave
Wyandotte, MI 48192-5915
Email: councilwoman@wyan.org
Robert Tansky, Trustee (DEL)
St. Clair County Community College
1638 Edison Shores Pl
Port Huron, MI 48060-3374
Email: btansky2001@yahoo.com
Robert R. Taylor, Mayor (DEL)
City of Roseville
29777 Civic Center Blvd
Roseville, MI 48066-2179
Email: rtaylor@roseville-mi.gov
Michael C. Taylor, Mayor (DEL)
City of Sterling Heights
40555 Utica Rd
Sterling Heights, MI 48313-4082
Email: mctaylor@sterling-heights.net
Lamar Tidwell, Mayor (DEL)
City Of Ecorse
3869 W Jefferson Ave
Ecorse, MI 48229-1701
Email: ltidwell@ecorsemi.gov
Daniel Tilley, President (DEL)
Village Of South Rockwood
5676 Carleton Rockwood Rd
South Rockwood, MI 48179-9764
Email: dtilley76@comcast.net
Mary Jane Tramontin, Board Trustee (DEL)
Washtenaw Intermediate School District
3400 Ann Arbor Saline Rd
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-9777
Email: mjtram46@gmail.com
Ronald Trombly, Supervisor (DEL)
Lenox Township
63775 Gratiot Ave
Lenox, MI 48050-2517
Email: rtrombly@lenoxtwp.org
Robert Usakowski, Supervisor (DEL)
Kimball Township
2160 Wadhams Rd
Smiths Creek, MI 48074-1912
Email: robusakowski@kimballtownship.org
Ken Van Portfliet, President (DEL)
Village of Lake Orion
21 E Church St
Lake Orion, MI 48362-3212
Email: vanportflietk@lakeorion.org
Kip C. Walby, Mayor (DEL)
City of St. Clair Shores
27600 Jefferson Ave
Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081-2075
Email: walby@scsmi.net
Gary Wall, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Waterford
5200 Civic Center Dr
Waterford, MI 48329-3715
Email: gwall@twp.waterford.mi.us
Collin Walls, Supervisor (DEL)
Springfield Charter Township
12000 Davisburg Rd
Davisburg, MI 48350-2643
Email: cwalls@springfield-twp.us
Lucille Weaire, Trustee (DEL)
Charter Township Of Brighton
4363 Buno Rd
Brighton, MI 48114-9269
Email: trusteelucille@brightontwp.com
Allen Weaks, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Lathrup Village
27400 Southfield Rd
Lathrup Village, MI 48076-3489
Email: marksolns@aol.com
Michael Webb, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Hazel Park
111 E 9 Mile Rd Fl 2
Hazel Park, MI 48030
Email: rwebb29947@aol.com
Harvey Wedell, Councilmember (DEL)
City of South Lyon
335 S Warren St
South Lyon, MI 48178-1317
Email: hwedell@sbcglobal.net
Philip J. Weipert, Commissioner, District 8 (DEL)
Oakland County
400 S Lafayette St
South Lyon, MI 48178-1459
Email: pjweipert@aol.com
Kirk Westphal, Councilmember, Ward 2 (DEL)
City of Ann Arbor
690 Peninsula Ct
Ann Arbor, MI 48105-2506
Email: kwestphal@a2gov.org
Anthony Wickersham, Sheriff (DEL)
Macomb County
43565 Elizabeth St Ste A
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-1001
Email: Sheriff@MacombSheriff.com
William Wild, Mayor (DEL)
City of Westland
36300 Warren Rd
Westland, MI 48185
Email: mayorwild@cityofwestland.com
Steven E. Williams, Board Of Commissioners Vice Chair, District 6 (DEL)
Livingston County
304 E Grand River Ave Ste 201
Howell, MI 48843-2488
Email: swilliams@livgov.com
DeAndre Windom, Mayor (DEL)
City Of Highland Park
12050 Woodward Ave
Highland Park, MI 48203-3578
Email: dwindom@highlandparkcity.org
Lev Wood, Councilmember (DEL)
City of Grosse Pointe Farms
90 Kerby Rd
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236-3161
Email: levwood@earthlink.net
Leon Wright, Clerk (DEL)
Charter Township Of Van Buren
46425 Tyler Rd
Belleville, MI 48111-5217
Email: lwright@vanburen-mi.org
Jeff Yaroch, Councilor (DEL)
City of Richmond
68225 S Main St
Richmond, MI 48062-1383
Email: jeff_yaroch@yahoo.com
Bernard J. Youngblood, Register of Deeds (DEL)
Wayne County
400 Monroe St Fl 7
Detroit, MI 48226-2944
Email: byoungblood@waynecounty.com
Helaine Zack, Commissioner, District 18 (DEL)
Oakland County
8320 Hendrie Blvd
Huntington Woods, MI 48070-1614
Email: helainezack@gmail.com
Kevin Ziegler, Councilmember (DEL)
Village of Milford
1100 Atlantic St Ste 2
Milford, MI 48381-2001
Email: kevinziegler@villageofmilford.org
Thomas K. Zoner, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Commerce
2009 Township Dr
Commerce Township, MI 48390-1666
Email: tzoner@commercetwp.com

Alternate

Scott Adkins, City Manager (ALT)
City Of Roseville
29777 Civic Center Blvd
Roseville, MI 48066-2179
Email: sadkins@roseville-mi.gov
James Allen, Mayor Pro Tem (ALT)
City of Northville
557 Carpenter St
Northville, MI 48167-1201
Email: jca@wideopenwest.com
David Angileri, Finance Director/Asst. Administrator (ALT)
City of Southgate
14400 Dix Toledo Rd
Southgate, MI 48195-2598
Email: dangileri@ci.southgate.mi.us
Michelle Aniol, Community Development Manager (ALT)
City of Dexter
8140 Main St
Dexter, MI 48130-1092
Email: maniol@dextermi.gov
Karen Armatis, Deputy Supervisor (ALT)
Sumpter Township
23480 Sumpter Rd
Belleville, MI 48111-9679
Email: deputysupervisor@sumptertwp.com
Jane Bais-DiSessa, City Manager (ALT)
City of Berkley
3338 Coolidge Hwy
Berkley, MI 48072-1690
Email: jbais-disessa@berkleymich.net
Mark J. Baker, CMMC/CMC, Clerk (ALT)
Frenchtown Charter Township
2744 Vivian Rd
Monroe, MI 48162-9212
Email: mark@frenchtownchartertwp.org
Anthony M. Bartolotta, Trustee (ALT)
Charter Township Of Waterford
5200 Civic Center Dr
Waterford, MI 48329-3715
Email: a-bartolotta@comcast.net
Robert Bechtel, DDA Director (ALT)
Charter Township Of Van Buren
18420 Tipsico Lake Rd
Fenton, MI 48430-8417
Email: RobertBBechtel@peoplepc.com
Rose B. Bellanca, President (ALT)
Washtenaw Community College
4800 E. Huron River Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Email: rbellanca@wccnet.edu
Susan Benson, Program Director, Community Programs And Special Projects (ALT)
Oakland Schools ISD
2111 Pontiac Lake Rd
Waterford, MI 48328-2736
Email: susan.benson@oakland.k12.mi.us
Tom J. Berman, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Keego Harbor
2025 Beechmont St
Keego Harbor, MI 48320-1168
Email: tom@tomberman.com
Mark Bliss, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Madison Heights
300 W 13 Mile Rd
Madison Heights, MI 48071-1899
Email: markbliss@madison-heights.org
Thomas Borton, Ph.D, (ALT)
Lima Township
10701 Jackson Rd
Dexter, MI 48130-9753
Email: teborton@evrlaw.net
Michael Bosanac, Administrator/Chief Financial Officer (ALT)
Monroe County
125 E 2nd St
Monroe, MI 48161-2110
Email: michael_bosanac@monroemi.org
David Bowman, Commissioner, District 10 (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: bowmand@oakgov.com
Christopher Boyd, Trustee (ALT)
Lenox Township
63775 Gratiot Ave
Lenox, MI 48050-2517
Email: cboyd@lenoxtwp.org
Michael Bridges, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Farmington Hills
31555 W 11 Mile Rd
Farmington Hills, MI 48336-1165
Email: michaelbridges@att.net
Gary Brown, Chief Operating Officer (ALT)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Ste 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3462
Email: browngary@detroitmi.gov
Paul Brown, CPA, Treasurer (ALT)
Charter Township Of Independence
6483 Waldon Center Dr
Clarkston, MI 48347-0069
Email: pbrown@twp.independence.mi.us
Nicole Brown, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Ypsilanti
1 S Huron St
Ypsilanti, MI 48197-5420
Email: nbrown@cityofypsilanti.com
James L. Carabelli, Commissioner, District 6 (ALT)
Macomb County
10 N Main St Fl 12
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-5668
Email: jimcarabelli@comcast.net
Stephanie Carroll, Business Development Manager (ALT)
City of Auburn Hills
1827 N Squirrel Rd
Auburn Hills, MI 48326-2753
Email: scarroll@auburnhills.org
Laura Casey, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Novi
45175 W 10 Mile Rd
Novi, MI 48375-3024
Email: lcasey@cityofnovi.org
Raquel Castaneda-Lopez, Councilmember, District 6 (ALT)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Ste 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3462
Email: councilmemberraquel@detroitmi.gov
Lily Cavanagh, Treasurer (ALT)
Charter Township Of Redford
15145 Beech Daly Rd
Redford, MI 48239-3201
Email: lcavanagh@redfordtwp.com
Martha Churchill, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Milan
147 Wabash St
Milan, MI 48160-1534
Email: marthac@ci.milan.mi.us
Sean Clark, Administrative Supervisor/Citistat Coordinator (ALT)
City Of Warren
1 City Sq
Warren, MI 48093-5291
Email: svclark@cityofwarren.org
Daniel E. Clark, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Grosse Pointe Park
15115 E Jefferson Ave
Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230-1312
Email: clarkd@grossepointepark.org
Nancy Conzelman, Clerk (ALT)
Charter Township Of Plymouth
9955 N Haggerty Rd
Plymouth, MI 48170-4673
Email: nconzelman@plymouthtwp.org
Judith Cooper, Treasurer (ALT)
Charter Township Of Highland
205 N John St
Highland, MI 48357-4531
Email: cooperj@twp.highland.mi.us
Jay Cravens, City Manager (ALT)
City of Bloomfield Hills
45 E Long Lake Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304-2369
Email: jcravens@bloomfieldhillsmi.net
John Cronin, Trustee (ALT)
Brownstown Charter Township
20372 Leonard
Brownstown Twp, MI 48183-1314
Email: john.cronin@att.net
Cynthia Dagenhardt, Treasurer (ALT)
Charter Township Of Milford
1100 Atlantic St Ste 1
Milford, MI 48381-2000
Email: treasurer@milfordtownship.com
Peter J. Dame, City Manager (ALT)
City of Grosse Pointe
17147 Maumee Ave
Grosse Pointe, MI 48230-1589
Email: pjdame@grossepointecity.org
Daniel Danosky, Superintendent (ALT)
Livingston County ESA
1425 W Grand River Ave
Howell, MI 48843-1916
Email: dandanosky@livingstonesa.org
Dan Devine, Treasurer (ALT)
Charter Township Of Bloomfield
4200 Telegraph Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48303-0489
Email: ddevine@bloomfieldtwp.org
Robert Dickerson, Chief Of Staff, Mayor's Office (ALT)
City Of Romulus
11111 Wayne Rd
Romulus, MI 48174-1485
Email: rdickerson@ci.romulus.mi.us
Robert Dopkowski, Trustee (ALT)
Milan Township
16444 Cone Rd
Milan, MI 48160-9232
Email: bdopkowski@milantownship.org
Todd Drysdale, City Administrator (ALT)
City of Wyandotte
3200 Biddle Ave
Wyandotte, MI 48192-5915
Email: tdrysdale@wyan.org
Steve Duchane, City Manager (ALT)
City Of Eastpointe
23200 Gratiot Ave
Eastpointe, MI 48021-1683
Email: sduchane@eastpointecity.org
John Dupray, Mayor (ALT)
City of New Baltimore
50880 Atwood St
New Baltimore, MI 48047-2520
Email: jdupray@cityofnewbaltimore.org
Carol Eberhardt, City Manager (ALT)
City Of The Village Of Clarkston
375 Depot Rd
Clarkston, MI 48346-1418
Email: eberhardtc@villageofclarkston.org
Tim Faas, Director of Municipal Services (ALT)
Charter Township Of Canton
1150 S Canton Center Rd
Canton, MI 48188-1608
Email: tim.faas@canton-mi.org
Randall Fernandez, City Manager (ALT)
City Of Marysville
1111 Delaware Ave
Marysville, MI 48040-1566
Email: rfernandez@cityofmarysvillemi.com
Alfred J. Fincham, III, City Administrator (ALT)
City of Grosse Pointe Woods
20025 Mack Plaza Dr
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236-2343
Email: afincham@gpwmi.us
Howard Fink, Township Manager (ALT)
Northfield Township
8350 Main St Ste A
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189-9041
Email: finkh@twp.northfield.mi.us
Lori Fisher, Treasurer (ALT)
Addison Township
1440 Rochester Rd Ste 1
Leonard, MI 48367-3560
Email: lfisher@twp.addison.mi.us
Mike Flood, Jr., Trustee (ALT)
Charter Township Of Orion
2525 Joslyn Rd
Lake Orion, MI 48360-1951
Email: mflood@oriontownship.org
William Fountain, Supervisor (ALT)
Hartland Township
2655 Clark Rd
Hartland, MI 48353-2614
Email: bfountain@hartlandtwp.com
Myron A. Frasier, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Southfield
PO Box 2055
Southfield, MI 48037-2055
Email: mfrasier@cityofsouthfield.com
Joan Arlene Gebhardt, Trustee (ALT)
Schoolcraft College
35248 Leon St
Livonia, MI 48150-5624
Email: joang1@att.net
Matthew Gibb, Deputy Executive (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: gibbm@oakgov.com
Terry Gonser, Supervisor (ALT)
Charter Township Of Oakland
4393 Collins Rd
Rochester, MI 48306-1619
Email: tgonser@oaklandtownship.org
Art Grimes, Trustee (ALT)
Charter Township Of Washington
57900 Van Dyke Rd
Washington, MI 48094-2883
Email: grimesa@washingtontwpmi.org
Willene Harold, Clerk, Administrator (ALT)
Village Of South Rockwood
5676 Carleton Rockwood Rd
South Rockwood, MI 48179-9764
Email: wharold@villageofsouthrockwoodmi.com
Brett Harris, Trustee (ALT)
Village of New Haven
57775 Main St
New Haven, MI 48048-2627
Email: trusteeharris@gmail.com
Linda Hartman, Treasurer (ALT)
Charter Township Of Chesterfield
47275 Sugarbush Rd
Chesterfield, MI 48047-5156
Email: lhartman@chesterfieldtwp.org
Lisa Hicks-Clayton, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Dearborn Heights
26826 Rouge River Dr
Dearborn Heights, MI 48127-1642
Email: hicksclayton4dhcitycouncil@yahoo.com
Tupac Hunter, Director, Intergovernmental And External Affairs (ALT)
Wayne County
500 Griswold St
Detroit, MI 48226-3480
Email: thunter@waynecounty.com
Alan Israel, Clerk (ALT)
Pittsfield Charter Township
6201 Michigan Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48108-9721
Email: israela@pittsfieldtwp.org
Janet Jackson, Commissioner, District 21 (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: jacksonj@oakgov.com
Denise B. Jackson, Administrator, Planning Div.-BTP (ALT)
MDOT
425 W Ottawa St
Lansing, MI 48933-1532
Email: JacksonD15@michigan.gov
Kathleen Jackson, Planning Director (ALT)
Charter Township Of Commerce
2009 Township Dr
Commerce Township, MI 48390-1666
Email: kjackson@commercetwp.com
Kathleen Jackson, Planning Director (ALT)
Charter Township Of Commerce
2009 Township Dr
Commerce Township, MI 48390-1666
Email: kjackson@commercetwp.com
James Jacob, Treasurer (ALT)
Ira Township
7085 Meldrum Rd
Fair Haven, MI 48023-2427
Email: treasurer@iratownship.org
Ruth Ann Jamnick, Commissioner, District 5 (ALT)
Washtenaw County
7776 Lake Crest Dr
Ypsilanti, MI 48197-8393
Email: rajamnick@sbcglobal.net
Donald E. Johnson, City Manager (ALT)
City of Royal Oak
211 S Williams St
Royal Oak, MI 48067-2619
Email: donj@romi.gov
Dennis Jokinen, Treasurer (ALT)
Village Of Romeo
121 W Saint Clair St
Romeo, MI 48065-4691
Email: drjokinen@gmail.com
Cary M. Junior, Economic Development Official (ALT)
Charter Township Of Royal Oak
PO Box 1493
Royal Oak, MI 48068-1493
Email: rotecodev@yahoo.com
William Kauffman, Administrator/Controller (ALT)
St. Clair County
200 Grand River Ave Ste 203
Port Huron, MI 48060-4017
Email: bkauffman@stclaircounty.org
George Kish, Trustee (ALT)
Charter Township Of Fort Gratiot
3720 Keewahdin Rd
Fort Gratiot, MI 48059-3309
Email: gmak2004@comcast.net
Kathleen Kline-Hudson, Planning Director, Department Of Planning (ALT)
Livingston County
304 E Grand River Ave Ste 202
Howell, MI 48843-2488
Email: kathleenk@co.livingston.mi.us
Edward Klobucher, City Manager (ALT)
City of Hazel Park
111 E 9 Mile Rd
Hazel Park, MI 48030-1814
Email: eklobucher@hazelpark.org
Jack Knowles, Trustee (ALT)
Scio Township
3420 Woodlea Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-1756
Email: jknowles@ScioTownship.org
Adam Kochenderfer, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Rochester Hills
1000 Rochester Hills Dr
Rochester Hills, MI 48309-3033
Email: kochenderfera@rochesterhills.org
Michael D. Koehs, CMC, Clerk (ALT)
Macomb Township
54111 Broughton Rd
Macomb, MI 48042-1831
Email: koehsm@macomb-mi.gov
Diana J. Kollmeyer, City Manager (ALT)
City of Belleville
6 Main St
Belleville, MI 48111-2736
Email: citymgr@belleville.mi.us
Michael G. Kramer, Councilmember (ALT)
City of South Lyon
335 S Warren St
South Lyon, MI 48178-1317
Email: mgkramer963@sbcglobal.net
Reid Krinock, Planning Commissioner (ALT)
Livingston County
445 S Church St
Brighton, MI 48116-1811
Email: RKrinock66@gmail.com
Thelma Kubitskey, Deputy Mayor (ALT)
City Of Westland
36300 Warren Rd
Westland, MI 48185
Email: tkubitskey@cityofwestland.com
Geoffry Kusch, Trustee (ALT)
St. Clair County Community College
4470 Gratiot Ave
Port Huron, MI 48060-8603
Email: geofk@comcast.net
Mike LaPorte, Councilmember (ALT)
City of St. Clair
525 S Riverside Ave
Saint Clair, MI 48079-5334
Email: mike@thevoyageur.com
Pam Lavers, Assistant County Executive (ALT)
Macomb County
1 S Main St 9th Floor AMS
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-2327
Email: lavers@macombgov.org
Mike Lennon, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Ferndale
300 E 9 Mile Rd
Ferndale, MI 48220-1731
Email: mblennon0929@gmail.com
Robert G. Lewandowski, Jr., Supervisor (ALT)
Port Huron Charter Township
3800 Lapeer Rd
Port Huron, MI 48060-2402
Email: rlewandowski@porthurontownship.org
Charles Londo, City Administrator (ALT)
City Of Luna Pier
4357 Buckeye St
Luna Pier, MI 48157-9518
Email: CLondo@Cityoflunapier.com
Christine Long, Commissioner, District 7 (ALT)
Oakland County
1342 E Commerce Rd
Commerce Township, MI 48382-1239
Email: longc@oakgov.com
David Mackie, Executive Director DPS (ALT)
City of Taylor
23555 Goddard Rd
Taylor, MI 48180-4116
Email: dmackie@ci.taylor.mi.us
Brian Mahaffy, Supervisor (ALT)
St. Clair Township
1539 S Bartlett Rd
Saint Clair, MI 48079-3201
Email: bmahaffy@stclairtwp.org
Maria Mannarino Thompson, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Lathrup Village
28604 Sunset Blvd W
Lathrup Village, MI 48076-7020
Email: mannarino@comcast.net
Ellen Marshall, Assistant Village Manager/Clerk (ALT)
Village of Beverly Hills
18500 W 13 Mile Rd
Beverly Hills, MI 48025-5267
Email: emarshall@villagebeverlyhills.com
John Martin, City Manager (ALT)
City of Sylvan Lake
1820 Inverness St
Sylvan Lake, MI 48320-1679
Email: citymanager@sylvanlake.org
Bruce McIntyre, Mayor Pro Tem (ALT)
City of Orchard Lake Village
3955 Orchard Lake Rd
Orchard Lake, MI 48323-1605
Email: BMcIntyre@cityoforchardlake.com
Nicole McKee, Manager Of Institutional And Governmental Relations (ALT)
Macomb Community College
14500 E 12 Mile Rd
Warren, MI 48088-3896
Email: mckeen@macomb.edu
Brenda L. McKinney, Treasurer (ALT)
Superior Charter Township
3040 N Prospect Rd
Ypsilanti, MI 48198-9426
Email: brendamckinney@superior-twp.org
Christopher McLeod, AICP, PCP, Planning Director (ALT)
Charter Township Of West Bloomfield
4550 Walnut Lake Rd
West Bloomfield, MI 48323-2556
Email: cmcleod@wbtownship.org
Denise Mentzer, Commissioner (ALT)
City Of Mount Clemens
1 Crocker Blvd
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-2525
Email: Mentzer4commissioner@gmail.com
Scott Menzel, Superintendent (ALT)
Washtenaw Intermediate School District
1819 S Wagner Rd
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-9726
Email: smenzel@washtenawisd.org
Charles Menzies, Trustee (ALT)
Hamburg Township
10405 Merrill Rd
Hamburg, MI 48139-0157
Email: chasman1@charter.net
John E. Miller, Jr., Mayor Pro Tem (ALT)
City of Ecorse
3869 W Jefferson Ave
Ecorse, MI 48229-1701
Email: protemmiller@gmail.com
Sharon A. Miller, Administrator/Clerk (ALT)
Village of Wolverine Lake
425 Glengary Rd
Wolverine Lake, MI 48390-1404
Email: admin@wolverinelake.com
Mark F. Miller, Director Of Economic & Community Development (ALT)
City of Troy
500 W Big Beaver Rd
Troy, MI 48084-5285
Email: mark.miller@troymi.gov
Jon Moore, City Manager (ALT)
City of Richmond
68225 S Main St
Richmond, MI 48062-1383
Email: citymanager@comcast.net
Laura Moreau, Clerk (ALT)
Springfield Charter Township
12000 Davisburg Rd
Davisburg, MI 48350-2643
Email: lmoreau@springfield-twp.us
Bob Muery, Police Chief/City Manager (ALT)
City of Garden City
6000 Middlebelt Rd
Garden City, MI 48135-2480
Email: mueryr@gardencitymi.org
Marsden Murphy, Chairman, Planning Commission (ALT)
St. Clair County
7700 Trumble Rd
Columbus, MI 48063-3912
Email: marsdenmurphy@gmail.com
Jerry L. Narsh, Chief Of Police (ALT)
Village Of Lake Orion
37 E Flint St Ste 2
Lake Orion, MI 48362-3287
Email: narshj@lakeorion.org
Susan M. Nash, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Livonia
33000 Civic Center Dr
Livonia, MI 48154-3097
Email: snash@ci.livonia.mi.us
Mark Nickita, Commissioner (ALT)
City of Birmingham
151 Martin St
Birmingham, MI 48009-3368
Email: Mark@archiveds.com
David Norwood, Sustainability Coordinator (ALT)
City of Dearborn
16901 Michigan Ave
Dearborn, MI 48126
Email: dnorwood@ci.dearborn.mi.us
Kristine Olsson, Planning Commissioner (ALT)
Charter Township Of Ann Arbor
3792 Pontiac Trl
Ann Arbor, MI 48105-9236
Email: olssonk@comcast.net
William Osladil, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Utica
7550 Auburn Rd Ste 1
Utica, MI 48317-5279
Email: osladilw@hotmail.com
Jane Pacheco, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Chelsea
305 S Main St Ste 100
Chelsea, MI 48118-1556
Email: janeden@sbcglobal.net
Christopher Papineau, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Woodhaven
21869 West Rd
Woodhaven, MI 48183-3297
Email: clp211@gmail.com
Ronnie Peterson, Commissioner, District 6 (ALT)
Washtenaw County
1146 Rue Willette Blvd
Ypsilanti, MI 48198-7554
Email: petersor@ewashtenaw.org
Robert Peven, Planning Director, Planning Commission (ALT)
Monroe County
125 E 2nd St
Monroe, MI 48161-2110
Email: rpeven@monroemi.org
Scott Pietrzak, Assistant City Manager-Recreation Director (ALT)
City of Pleasant Ridge
4 Ridge Rd
Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069-1115
Email: prrec@yahoo.com
Mark Pollock, City Manager, Finance Director (ALT)
City of Clawson
425 N Main St Ste 1
Clawson, MI 48017-1596
Email: mpollock@cityofclawson.com
Katrina Powell, City Manager (ALT)
City of Hamtramck
3401 Evaline St
Hamtramck, MI 48212-3315
Email: kpowell@hamtramckcity.com
John Paul Rea, Assistant County Executive (ALT)
Macomb County
1 S Main
Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Email: johnpaul.rea@macombgov.org
Dale Reaume, Manager (ALT)
Grosse Ile Township
9601 Groh Rd
Grosse Ile, MI 48138-2171
Email: daler@grosseile.com
Shane L. Reeside, City Manager/Clerk (ALT)
City of Grosse Pointe Farms
90 Kerby Rd
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236-3161
Email: sreeside@grossepointefarms.org
Pauline Repp, Mayor (ALT)
City of Port Huron
100 McMorran Blvd
Port Huron, MI 48060-4020
Email: reppp@porthuron.org
Tina Ritter, Trustee (ALT)
Kimball Township
2160 Wadhams Rd
Smiths Creek, MI 48074-1912
Email: tinaritter555@yahoo.com
Steven G. Schneemann, Mayor Pro Tem, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Farmington
23600 Liberty St
Farmington, MI 48335-3572
Email: sschneemann@farmgov.com
Martha G. Scott, Commissioner, District 3 (ALT)
Wayne County
500 Griswold St
Detroit, MI 48226-3480
Email: mscott2@waynecounty.com
Fred Shadko, Trustee (ALT)
Northville Charter Township
44405 6 Mile Rd
Northville, MI 48168-9547
Email: fshadko@twp.northville.mi.us
David Simpson, City Commissioner (ALT)
City of Marine City
303 S Water St
Marine City, MI 48039-1694
Email: dsimpson@marinecity-mi.org
Paulette Skolarus, Clerk (ALT)
Genoa Charter Township
2911 Dorr Rd
Brighton, MI 48116-9436
Email: polly@genoa.org
Randolph Skotarczyk, City Manager (ALT)
City of Harper Woods
19617 Harper Ave
Harper Woods, MI 48225-2095
Email: rskotar@harperwoods.net
Bob Smith, Commissioner, District 12 (ALT)
Macomb County
1 S Main St Fl 1
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-2327
Email: Bob.smith@macombgov.org
Michael Spisz, Commissioner, District 3 (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: spiszm@oakgov.com
Terry Spryszak, Deputy Director Of Public Services (ALT)
Wayne County
400 Monroe St Fl 3
Detroit, MI 48226-2966
Email: tsprysza@waynecounty.com
Mark St. Charles, Supervisor (ALT)
Green Oak Charter Township
10001 Silver Lake Rd
Brighton, MI 48116-8361
Email: supervisor@twp.green-oak.mi.us
Louis Starks, Director, Community & Economic Development (ALT)
City Of Highland Park
12050 Woodward Ave
Highland Park, MI 48203-3578
Email: lstarks@highlandparkcity.org
Brenda L. Stumbo, Supervisor (ALT)
Charter Township Of Ypsilanti
7200 S Huron River Dr
Ypsilanti, MI 48197-7007
Email: bstumbo@ytown.org
Dan Swallow, Director Of Economic And Community Development (ALT)
City Of Monroe
120 E 1st St Ste 2
Monroe, MI 48161-2283
Email: dan.swallow@monroemi.gov
Nancy Swanson, Assistant Superintendent (ALT)
Monroe County ISD Business & Admin Services
1101 S Raisinville Rd
Monroe, MI 48161-9047
Email: nancy.swanson@monroeisd.us
James Tate, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Rm 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3441
Email: councilmembertate@detroitmi.gov
Linda TerHaar, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Saline
100 N Harris St
Saline, MI 48176-1642
Email: terhaar@gmail.com
Derek Thiel, City Administrator (ALT)
City of Gibraltar
29450 Munro St
Gibraltar, MI 48173-9720
Email: dthiel@cityofgibraltar.net
Cindy Trombley, City Administrator (ALT)
City of Rockwood
32409 Fort Rd
Rockwood, MI 48173-1111
Email: clerk@rockwoodmi.org
Erik Tungate, City Manager (ALT)
City Of Oak Park
14000 Oak Park Blvd
Oak Park, MI 48237-2090
Email: etungate@ci.oak-park.mi.us
Dave Uhl, Village Manager (ALT)
Village of Dundee
350 W Monroe St
Dundee, MI 48131-1273
Email: duhl@villageofdundee.net
Jolene Upchurch, CMA, Clerk (ALT)
Erie Township
2065 E Erie Rd Ste 1
Erie, MI 48133-9809
Email: jupchurch@erietownship.com
Kathlene Van Wasshnova, Clerk (ALT)
Huron Charter Township
22950 Huron River Dr
New Boston, MI 48164-9791
Email: kvanwasshnova@hurontownship-mi.gov
Mark D. Vanderpool, City Manager (ALT)
City of Sterling Heights
40555 Utica Rd
Sterling Heights, MI 48313-4082
Email: mvanderpool@sterling-heights.net
J. David VanderVeen, Director, Central Services Department (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: Vanderveend@oakgov.com
Kenneth J. Verkest, Supervisor (ALT)
Charter Township Of Harrison
38151 Lanse Creuse St
Harrison Twp, MI 48045-3479
Email: kverkest@harrison-township.org
Jaymes Vettraino, City Manager (ALT)
City of Rochester
400 6th St
Rochester, MI 48307-1483
Email: JVettraino@rochestermi.org
Elizabeth Vogel, Deputy Supervisor (ALT)
Charter Township Of Clinton
40700 Romeo Plank Rd
Clinton Township, MI 48038-2900
Email: e.vogel@clintontownship-mi.gov
Jim Wagner, City Administrator (ALT)
City of Trenton
2800 3rd St
Trenton, MI 48183-2918
Email: jwagner@trenton-mi.com
Myron Wahls, Board Member, Dist.4 (ALT)
Wayne County Community College District
801 W Fort St
Detroit, MI 48226-3010
Email: Mwahls1@wcccd.edu
Jerry L. Walker, Village Manager (ALT)
Village of Holly
300 East St
Holly, MI 48442-1694
Email: jwalker@hollyvillage.org
Chuck Warpehoski, Councilmember, Ward 5 (ALT)
City of Ann Arbor
301 E Huron St
Ann Arbor, MI 48104-1908
Email: cwarpehoski@a2gov.org
Mark Wollenweber, City Manager (ALT)
City Of The Village Of Grosse Pointe Shores
795 Lake Shore Rd
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 48236-1455
Email: mwollenweber@gpshoresmi.gov
Glenn Wynn, Director Of Planning, Township Planning And Zoning Department (ALT)
Shelby Charter Township
52700 Van Dyke Ave
Shelby Township, MI 48316-3556
Email: wynng@shelbytwp.org
Joe Young, Manager (ALT)
Village of Oxford
22 W Burdick St
Oxford, MI 48371-4683
Email: manager@villageofoxford.org

SEMCOG Executive Committee

The Executive Committee conducts the main policy work of the organization. It monitors the operation of SEMCOG. As the chief working committee of SEMCOG and the financial control body for the organization, it proposes, discusses, and reviews regional studies and plans, and takes action on policies and legislative positions. It is a subset of the General Assembly, meeting seven months of the year when the General Assembly is not in session. Meetings are usually held in SEMCOG’s offices on the fourth Thursday or Friday of the month and are preceded by a networking lunch.

Executive Committee agendas and minutes

Executive Committee Members

 

Chairperson

Jeffrey Jenks, Commissioner
City of Huntington Woods
13361 Ludlow Ave
Huntington Woods, MI 48070-1413
Email: travelisfun1988@gmail.com

First Vice Chairperson

Rodrick Kevin Green, Trustee
Superior Charter Township
1889 Ashley Dr
Ypsilanti, MI 48198-9412
Email: rodgreen2451@yahoo.com

Vice Chairperson

Robert Eugene Clark, Mayor
City of Monroe
120 E 1st St Ste 2
Monroe, MI 48161-2283
Email: robert.clark@monroemi.gov
Donald Hubler, Trustee, Board Of Education
Macomb County ISD
44001 Garfield Rd
Clinton Township, MI 48038-1100
Email: whunion@wideopenwest.com
Philip James LaJoy, Supervisor
Charter Township Of Canton
1150 S Canton Center Rd
Canton, MI 48188-1608
Email: plajoy@canton-mi.org
Karl Samuel Tomion, Commissioner, District 2
St. Clair County
200 Grand River Ave
Port Huron, MI 48060-4018
Email: ktomion@stclaircounty.org

Immediate Past Chairperson

Kathy Delle Vosburg, Commissioner, District 8
Macomb County
47395 Sugarbush Rd
New Baltimore, MI 48047-5158
Email: kathy.vosburg@macombgov.org

Delegate

Lois E. Allen Richardson, Mayor Pro Tem (DEL)
City of Ypsilanti
335 Worden St
Ypsilanti, MI 48197-5248
Email: loiserich@hotmail.com
Alan Anderson, Board Treasurer, Dist. 7 (DEL)
Wayne County Community College District
8208 Wood Dr
Grosse Ile, MI 48138-1133
Email: aanders1@wcccd.edu
Bryan K. Barnett, Mayor (DEL)
City of Rochester Hills
1000 Rochester Hills Dr
Rochester Hills, MI 48309-3033
Email: barnettb@rochesterhills.org
Raymond Basham, Commissioner, District 14 (DEL)
Wayne County
500 Griswold St
Detroit, MI 48226-3480
Email: rbasham@waynecounty.com
Mary E. Blackmon, Vice President (DEL)
Wayne County RESA
16661 Princeton St
Detroit, MI 48221-3320
Email: blackmm@att.net
George Cushingberry, Council President Pro Tem (DEL)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Ste 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3462
Email: cushingberryg@detroitmi.gov
Mike Duggan, Mayor (DEL)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Suite 1126
Detroit, MI 48226-3462
Email: ojedaI@detroitmi.gov
R. Mark Ellsworth, Commissioner, District 8 (DEL)
Monroe County
106 E 1st St
Monroe, MI 48161-2115
Email: mellsworthdist8@gmail.com
Warren Evans, County Executive (DEL)
Wayne County
500 Griswold St
Detroit, MI 48226-3480
Email: wevans@waynecounty.com
Cathy M. Garrett, Clerk (DEL)
Wayne County
2 Woodward Ave Rm 211
Detroit, MI 48226-3426
Email: cgarrett@waynecounty.com
Marcia Gershenson, Commissioner, District 13 (DEL)
Oakland County
5964 Wing Lake Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301-1256
Email: gershensonm@oakgov.com
William J. Green, Commissioner, District 2 (DEL)
Livingston County
304 E Grand River Ave Ste 202
Howell, MI 48843-2488
Email: wgreen@livgov.com
Donald D. Green, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Milford
1100 Atlantic St Ste 1
Milford, MI 48381-2000
Email: supervisor@milfordtownship.com
Mark A. Hackel, County Executive (DEL)
Macomb County
1 S. Main St 9th Floor AMS
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-5668
Email: executive@macombgov.org
Howard Heidemann, Commissioner, District 3 (DEL)
St. Clair County
833 N Pointe
Port Huron, MI 48060-4400
Email: hheidemann@stclaircounty.org
Paul Hillegonds, Chair (DEL)
Regional Transit Authority Of Southeast Michigan
47088 Brooks Ln
Plymouth, MI 48170-3476
Email: hillegondsp@gmail.com
Brenda Jones, Council President (DEL)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Rm 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3441
Email: bjones_mb@detroitmi.gov
Henry Lievens, Board Of Commissioners Chairperson, District 9 (DEL)
Monroe County

Riga, MI 49276
Email: henrylievens@gmail.com
Milton Mack, Jr., State Court Administrator (DEL)
Michigan State Court Administrative Office
2 Woodward Ave Rm 1219
Detroit, MI 48226-5429
Email:
Steven L. Manor, Mayor Pro Tem (DEL)
City of Howell
322 Wetmore St
Howell, MI 48843-1559
Email: teach34@comcast.net
Steve Marino, Commissioner, District 10 (DEL)
Macomb County
37884 Lakeshore Drive
Harrison Twp, MI 48045-2851
Email: steve.marino@macombgov.org
Jeff S. Matis, Vice Chairman, Board Of Commissioners, District 15 (DEL)
Oakland County
539 Wyngate Dr
Rochester, MI 48307-6014
Email: jeffmatis@gmail.com
James A. McDevitt, Supervisor (DEL)
Frenchtown Charter Township
2744 Vivian Rd
Monroe, MI 48162-9212
Email: jim@frenchtownchartertwp.org
Dan O'Leary, Supervisor (DEL)
Charter Township Of Washington
57900 Van Dyke Rd
Washington, MI 48094-2883
Email: olearyd@washingtontwpmi.org
L. Brooks Patterson, County Executive (DEL)
Oakland County
Executive Office Building
Waterford, MI 48328-0409
Email: slevak@oakgov.com
Yousef Rabhi, Board Of Commissioners Vice Chair, District 8 (DEL)
Washtenaw County
1255 Kensington Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Email: rabhiy@ewashtenaw.org
Pauline Repp, Mayor (DEL)
City of Port Huron
100 McMorran Blvd
Port Huron, MI 48060-4020
Email: reppp@porthuron.org
John A. Scott, Commissioner, District 5 (DEL)
Oakland County
3896 Lake Front St
Waterford, MI 48328-4335
Email: scottj@oakgov.com
Dale N. Scrace, Mayor (DEL)
City of Grosse Pointe
559 Lincoln Rd
Grosse Pointe, MI 48230-1217
Email: gpscrace@aol.com
Michael H. Sedlak, Clerk (DEL)
Green Oak Charter Township
10001 Silver Lake Rd
Brighton, MI 48116-8361
Email: michael.sedlak@twp.green-oak.mi.us
Conan M. Smith, Commissioner, District 9 (DEL)
Washtenaw County
234 8th St
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-4324
Email: smithco@ewashtenaw.org
Kirk T. Steudle, Director (DEL)
MDOT
425 W Ottawa St
Lansing, MI 48933-1532
Email: BowermanM@michigan.gov
Scott Stevens, Mayor Pro Tem/Council Secretary (DEL)
City of Warren
5460 Arden Ave
Warren, MI 48092-4377
Email: scs425@wowway.com
Robert Usakowski, Supervisor (DEL)
Kimball Township
2160 Wadhams Rd
Smiths Creek, MI 48074-1912
Email: robusakowski@kimballtownship.org
Philip J. Weipert, Commissioner, District 8 (DEL)
Oakland County
400 S Lafayette St
South Lyon, MI 48178-1459
Email: pjweipert@aol.com
Anthony Wickersham, Sheriff (DEL)
Macomb County
43565 Elizabeth St Ste A
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-1001
Email: Sheriff@MacombSheriff.com
William Wild, Mayor (DEL)
City of Westland
36300 Warren Rd
Westland, MI 48185
Email: mayorwild@cityofwestland.com
Steven E. Williams, Board Of Commissioners Vice Chair, District 6 (DEL)
Livingston County
304 E Grand River Ave Ste 201
Howell, MI 48843-2488
Email: swilliams@livgov.com
Jeff Yaroch, Councilor (DEL)
City of Richmond
68225 S Main St
Richmond, MI 48062-1383
Email: jeff_yaroch@yahoo.com
Bernard J. Youngblood, Register of Deeds (DEL)
Wayne County
400 Monroe St Fl 7
Detroit, MI 48226-2944
Email: byoungblood@waynecounty.com
Helaine Zack, Commissioner, District 18 (DEL)
Oakland County
8320 Hendrie Blvd
Huntington Woods, MI 48070-1614
Email: helainezack@gmail.com

Alternate

David Angileri, Finance Director/Asst. Administrator (ALT)
City of Southgate
14400 Dix Toledo Rd
Southgate, MI 48195-2598
Email: dangileri@ci.southgate.mi.us
Chris Barnett, Supervisor (ALT)
Charter Township Of Orion
2525 Joslyn Rd
Lake Orion, MI 48360-1951
Email: cbarnett@oriontownship.org
Michael Bosanac, Administrator/Chief Financial Officer (ALT)
Monroe County
125 E 2nd St
Monroe, MI 48161-2110
Email: michael_bosanac@monroemi.org
David Bowman, Commissioner, District 10 (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: bowmand@oakgov.com
Gary Brown, Chief Operating Officer (ALT)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Ste 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3462
Email: browngary@detroitmi.gov
Robert J. Cannon, Supervisor (ALT)
Charter Township Of Clinton
40700 Romeo Plank Rd
Clinton Twp, MI 48038-2900
Email: r.cannon@clintontownship-mi.gov
James L. Carabelli, Commissioner, District 6 (ALT)
Macomb County
10 N Main St Fl 12
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-5668
Email: jimcarabelli@comcast.net
Raquel Castaneda-Lopez, Councilmember, District 6 (ALT)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Ste 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3462
Email: councilmemberraquel@detroitmi.gov
Donald Dudas, Trustee (ALT)
Port Huron Charter Township
3800 Lapeer Rd
Port Huron, MI 48060-2402
Email: phttrustee.dudas@gmail.com
John Dupray, Mayor (ALT)
City of New Baltimore
50880 Atwood St
New Baltimore, MI 48047-2520
Email: jdupray@cityofnewbaltimore.org
Matthew Gibb, Deputy Executive (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: gibbm@oakgov.com
David A. Glaab, Supervisor (ALT)
Huron Charter Township
22950 Huron River Dr.
New Boston, MI 48164-9791
Email: dglaab@hurontownship-mi.gov
Mandy Grewal, PhD, Supervisor (ALT)
Pittsfield Charter Township
6201 Michigan Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48108-9721
Email: grewalm@pittsfield-mi.gov
Hilliard L. Hampton, Jr., Mayor (ALT)
City of Inkster
26215 Trowbridge St
Inkster, MI 48141-1800
Email: mayorhampton@aol.com
Tupac Hunter, Director, Intergovernmental And External Affairs (ALT)
Wayne County
500 Griswold St
Detroit, MI 48226-3480
Email: thunter@waynecounty.com
Janet Jackson, Commissioner, District 21 (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: jacksonj@oakgov.com
Denise B. Jackson, Administrator, Planning Div.-BTP (ALT)
MDOT
425 W Ottawa St
Lansing, MI 48933-1532
Email: JacksonD15@michigan.gov
Ruth Ann Jamnick, Commissioner, District 5 (ALT)
Washtenaw County
7776 Lake Crest Dr
Ypsilanti, MI 48197-8393
Email: rajamnick@sbcglobal.net
William Kauffman, Administrator/Controller (ALT)
St. Clair County
200 Grand River Ave Ste 203
Port Huron, MI 48060-4017
Email: bkauffman@stclaircounty.org
Kathleen Kline-Hudson, Planning Director, Department Of Planning (ALT)
Livingston County
304 E Grand River Ave Ste 202
Howell, MI 48843-2488
Email: kathleenk@co.livingston.mi.us
Reid Krinock, Planning Commissioner (ALT)
Livingston County
445 S Church St
Brighton, MI 48116-1811
Email: RKrinock66@gmail.com
Pam Lavers, Assistant County Executive (ALT)
Macomb County
1 S Main St 9th Floor AMS
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-2327
Email: lavers@macombgov.org
Jean Ledford, Trustee (ALT)
Genoa Charter Township
2911 Dorr Rd
Brighton, MI 48116-9436
Email: jeanledford@att.net
Christine Long, Commissioner, District 7 (ALT)
Oakland County
1342 E Commerce Rd
Commerce Township, MI 48382-1239
Email: longc@oakgov.com
Dianne M. Lovett, Commissioner (ALT)
City of Marine City
407 N Belle River Ave
Marine City, MI 48039-1595
Email: dlovett@marinecity-mi.org
Diana McKnight-Morton, Trustee (ALT)
Washtenaw Community College
2073 Garden Circle
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Email: dmort4298@comcast.net
Marsden Murphy, Chairman, Planning Commission (ALT)
St. Clair County
7700 Trumble Rd
Columbus, MI 48063-3912
Email: marsdenmurphy@gmail.com
Ronnie Peterson, Commissioner, District 6 (ALT)
Washtenaw County
1146 Rue Willette Blvd
Ypsilanti, MI 48198-7554
Email: petersor@ewashtenaw.org
Robert Peven, Planning Director, Planning Commission (ALT)
Monroe County
125 E 2nd St
Monroe, MI 48161-2110
Email: rpeven@monroemi.org
Nick Proctor, Mayor (ALT)
City of Howell
611 E Grand River Ave Ste 201
Howell, MI 48843-2388
Email: nproctor@ci.howell.mi.us
John Paul Rea, Assistant County Executive (ALT)
Macomb County
1 S Main
Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Email: johnpaul.rea@macombgov.org
Walter Ruhl, Supervisor (ALT)
Whiteford Township
8000 Yankee Rd Ste 100
Ottawa Lake, MI 49267-9505
Email: supervisor@whitefordtownship.org
Margene A. Scott, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Madison Heights
1850 Castlewood Dr
Madison Heights, MI 48071-2260
Email: marscott@comcast.net
Martha G. Scott, Commissioner, District 3 (ALT)
Wayne County
500 Griswold St
Detroit, MI 48226-3480
Email: mscott2@waynecounty.com
Bob Smith, Commissioner, District 12 (ALT)
Macomb County
1 S Main St Fl 1
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-2327
Email: Bob.smith@macombgov.org
Michael Spisz, Commissioner, District 3 (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: spiszm@oakgov.com
Terry Spryszak, Deputy Director Of Public Services (ALT)
Wayne County
400 Monroe St Fl 3
Detroit, MI 48226-2966
Email: tsprysza@waynecounty.com
James Tate, Councilmember (ALT)
City of Detroit
2 Woodward Ave Rm 1340
Detroit, MI 48226-3441
Email: councilmembertate@detroitmi.gov
Linda TerHaar, Councilmember (ALT)
City Of Saline
100 N Harris St
Saline, MI 48176-1642
Email: terhaar@gmail.com
Erik Tungate, City Manager (ALT)
City Of Oak Park
14000 Oak Park Blvd
Oak Park, MI 48237-2090
Email: etungate@ci.oak-park.mi.us
Dave Uhl, Village Manager (ALT)
Village of Dundee
350 W Monroe St
Dundee, MI 48131-1273
Email: duhl@villageofdundee.net
Mark D. Vanderpool, City Manager (ALT)
City of Sterling Heights
40555 Utica Rd
Sterling Heights, MI 48313-4082
Email: mvanderpool@sterling-heights.net
J. David VanderVeen, Director, Central Services Department (ALT)
Oakland County
1200 N Telegraph Rd Ste 2
Pontiac, MI 48341-1032
Email: Vanderveend@oakgov.com

Transportation Coordinating Council (TCC)

The Transportation Coordinating Council (TCC) works to develop and implement the Long-Range Transportation Plan. This includes monitoring and implementing the long-range transportation plan through the Transportation Improvement Program and recommending transportation projects and amendments. This work will be enhanced by Including a diverse set of stakeholders on the council, including those with expertise in local economic development, the environment, workforce development, and education. Goals are to align planning initiatives, improve project coordination, and enhance regional performance measures. Reports to the Executive Committee.

Transportation Coordinating Council agendas and minutes

Regional Clearinghouse Review Committee (RC2)

The Regional Clearinghouse Review Committee (RC2) oversees applications for federal and state assistance in Southeast Michigan. The applications are reviewed for consistency with adopted regional plans and policies. RC2 also selects projects to be funded annually by the Transportation Alternatives Program (TAP) – approximately $5 million per year. RC2 is comprised of local elected officials elected by Bloc Caucuses and appointed by the Chairperson to represent the issue areas in which SEMCOG works.

Bylaws and Legal Committee

Meets as needed to review, amend, and/or adopt organizational policy. Reports to the General Assembly.

Finance and Budget Committee

The Finance and Budget Committee oversees the finances of SEMCOG. It meets four-to-six times per year to recommend approval of the budget and work program, contracts, major purchases, and leases. It also reviews financial statements and audits. Reports to the General Assembly.

Developing Regional Solutions
SEMCOG is a regional planning partnership of governmental units serving 4.7 million people in the seven-county region of Southeast Michigan striving to enhance the region's quality of life.